Get started7 Bilboe Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 8EE). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 sits 160.5% above the 2014 sale of £107,500. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
7 Bilboe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2023
Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey side and single storey rear extensions including a conservatory
7 Bilboe Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£107,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Bilboe Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£977
Street avg £1,467
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bradley Lane (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

14 January 2014Most recent
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8EE: £120,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
WV14 8YH
Closest school
0.4 km
St Martin's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB