Get started15 Best Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 6QT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1096 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in October 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 102 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 31.3% above the 2007 sale price.
15 Best Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2018
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Best Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,473
Street avg £1,367
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
The Crescent (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

12 October 2007Most recent
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 6QT: £138,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WV14 6QF
Closest school
0.3 km
Villiers Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB