Get started116 Cannock Road is a property in Wednesfield, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV10 8PW). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged Wolverhampton HPI: -11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 116 Cannock Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£10,000
Growth on file: -11.8% per year over 9 years.
9 August 2006Most recent
£10,000
-75.0%over 6 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Wood Hayes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

24 July 2000
£40,000
+33.4%over 2 years31 October 1997
£29,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV10 8PW: £155,000 (2024–2020).
114 Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2024
128 Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2023
128a Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2023
104 Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2020
100a Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2019
WV10 8DW
Closest school
0.4 km
Fallings Park Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.