Get started104 Cannock Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wednesfield, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV10 8PW). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in November 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 40.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2020 for £155,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
104 Cannock Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,703
Street avg £1,545
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Wood Hayes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 August 2020Most recent
£155,000
+34.8%over 13 years23 October 2006
£115,000
+8.5%over 9 months16 January 2006
£106,000
+96.3%over 4 years17 August 2001
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV10 8PW: £156,000 (2024–2019).
114 Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2024
128 Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2023
128a Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2023
100a Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2019
122 Cannock Road Wednesfield Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2012
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
WV10 8AA
Closest school
0.4 km
Fallings Park Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.