Get started9 Leveson Avenue is a semi-detached house in Walsall (WS6 7BN). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 5.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 23.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2025 for £255,000.
Price for 9 Leveson Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 30 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 9 Leveson Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,898
Street avg £2,658
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Low Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2025Most recent
£255,000
+372.2%over 27 years30 April 1998
£54,000
+8.0%over 2 years30 November 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7BN: £249,999 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WS6 7EP
Closest school
0.2 km
Glenthorne Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.