Get started13 Heath Acres is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 21.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2021 for £226,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 13 Heath Acres was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 20 years.
£226,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 20 years.
13 Heath Acres outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £1,719
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Bradley Lane (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

27 September 2021Most recent
£226,000
+205.4%over 19 years5 October 2001
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 7RB: £137,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
WS10 7UD
Closest school
0.5 km
Pinfold Street Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB