Get started6a is an end-of-terrace house in Wednesbury (WS10 7QE). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 590 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 sits 70.4% above the 2010 sale of £98,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2020
6a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 12 years.
£98,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 12 years.
On years held, 6a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,788
Street avg £2,324
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

29 October 2010Most recent
£98,000
+42.0%over 7 years23 May 2003
£69,000
+46.8%over 4 years22 December 1998
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 7QE: £175,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Holyhead Primary Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.