Get started9 Johnson Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 7NS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 118.8% above the 2014 sale of £101,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 44.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
9 Johnson Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2023
9 Johnson Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 15 years.
£101,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£1,347
Street avg £1,159
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

21 October 2014Most recent
£101,000
+236.7%over 15 years9 July 1999
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 7NS: £110,000 (2019–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WS10 7UD
Closest school
0.4 km
Pinfold Street Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB