Get started30 Maple Leaf Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 7NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 35.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 23.9% below the postcode norm. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £198,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
30 Maple Leaf Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jun 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 30 Maple Leaf Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,623
Street avg £2,369
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£198,000
+18.6%over 4 years18 June 2014
£167,000
+198.2%over 15 years9 March 1999
£56,000
+7.7%over 3 years27 January 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 7NQ: £252,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
WS10 7UD
Closest school
0.5 km
Ocker Hill Infant School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.