Get started21 Brookside is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wednesbury (WS10 0QF). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since May 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 is 29.1% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 45 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (53 m² median across 26 EPCs).
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£85,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 21 Brookside lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,910
Street avg £1,380
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Bescot Stadium Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

28 May 2010Most recent
£85,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 0QF: £107,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
WS10 0QF
Closest school
0.3 km
Mesty Croft Primary. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB