Get started3 Bishops Avenue is a property in Worcester (WR3 8XA). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Bishops Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£53,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 1 year.
28 May 1997Most recent
£53,000
+8.2%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

17 May 1996
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8XA: £215,000 (2025–2025).
WR3 8BD
Bishops Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB