Get started22 Blanquettes Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 8DA). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1105 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 47). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £490,000 is 25.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 80% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Sold December 2018 for £390,000.
22 Blanquettes Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2022
22 Blanquettes Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 20 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 22 Blanquettes Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,800
Street avg £2,859
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perdiswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

5 December 2018Most recent
£390,000
+112.5%over 6 years7 August 2012
£183,500
+70.7%over 13 years28 August 1998
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8DA: £350,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
WR3 8BF
Closest school
0.5 km
Tudor Grange Primary Academy Perdiswell. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.