Get started12 Blanquettes Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 8DA). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1325 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 sits 50.8% above the 2011 sale of £260,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 123 m² it's 20.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011.
12 Blanquettes Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2020
12 Blanquettes Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single story rear extension.
12 Blanquettes Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£260,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Blanquettes Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,112
Street avg £2,953
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perdiswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Application for a non-material amendment following grant of planning permission P12M0001.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 December 2011Most recent
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8DA: £350,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
WR3 8PX
Closest school
0.5 km
Tudor Grange Primary Academy Perdiswell. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB