Get started2 Telford Close is a detached house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7WS). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 is 26.1% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £355,995.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£355,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 2 Telford Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,096
Street avg £3,501
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£355,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7WS: £394,995 (2021–2020).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
WR3 7AW
Green Lane Terminus — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB