Get started10 Coalbrookdale Road is an end-of-terrace house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (150 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 31.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 24.5% below the postcode norm. Sold January 2019 for £152,375.
10 Coalbrookdale Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Coalbrookdale Road valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,375
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Coalbrookdale Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,146
Street avg £2,860
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 162 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

31 January 2019Most recent
£152,375
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7WJ: £200,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
WR3 7RE
Bevere Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB