Get started11 Cresswell Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7TP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 830 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 37.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 47.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Cresswell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2021
11 Cresswell Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
11 Cresswell Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,593
Street avg £2,104
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Creswell Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£199,950
+42.8%over 5 years17 August 2012
£140,000
-9.7%over 4 years17 March 2008
£155,000
+198.1%over 10 years15 December 1997
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7TP: £220,000 (2025–2013).
7 Cresswell Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2025
9 Cresswell Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2018
1 Cresswell Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Oct 2017
3 Cresswell Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jul 2012
8 Cresswell Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2005
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
WR3 7DB
Closest school
0.9 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.