Get startedAbberley House is a property in Claines, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7SW). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £575,000 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Abberley House has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Abberley House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£575,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 23 years.
3 July 2023Most recent
£575,000
+59.7%over 17 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Raven Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Erection of outbuilding to be used in association with a children’s nursery school; changes to roof & external elevations of existing conservatory; erection of road frontage sign board.
Proposed change of use from mixed use dwelling/nursery to childrens nursery (use class D1).
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 April 2006
£360,000
+139.2%over 5 years28 February 2001
£150,500
+50.5%over 11 months31 March 2000
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7SW: £349,950 (2023–2010).
287 Droitwich Road Claines Worcester
Sold Jun 2023
Nursery Cottage Droitwich Road Claines Worcester
Sold May 2022
2 Chaitley Villas Droitwich Road Claines Worcester
Sold Feb 2019
2 Hadley Villas Droitwich Road Claines Worcester
Sold Nov 2017
The Haven Droitwich Road Claines Worcester
Sold Dec 2005
Closest school
0.5 km
North Worcester Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.