Get started19 Cornmeadow Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7NY). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 36.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
19 Cornmeadow Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
19 Cornmeadow Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 12 years.
£274,950
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 12 years.
19 Cornmeadow Lane is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,644
Street avg £2,493
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St. Anne's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

1 December 2016Most recent
£274,950
+47.8%over 12 years19 October 2004
£186,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7NY: £292,500 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Closest school
0.7 km
North Worcester Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB