Get started1 Hawthorne Drive is a detached house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7EN). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £616,000 is 27.1% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2025
£616,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£484,745
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

31 March 2016Most recent
£484,745
Median price across the last 3 sales in WR3 7EN: £334,995 (2024–2016).
Green Lane Terminus — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell