Get started21 Northwick Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7DS). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 30.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (February 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 119 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 15 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 21 Northwick Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,437
Street avg £2,266
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Co-Op Store — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

27 February 2017Most recent
£290,000
+30.0%over 7 years2 February 2010
£223,000
+4.7%over 5 years4 October 2004
£213,000
+83.6%over 3 years10 September 2001
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DS: £292,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.