Get started2 Northwick Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7DS). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 25.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 16.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £197,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
2 Northwick Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 23 years.
£197,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£2,015
Street avg £2,292
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Co-Op Store — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2019Most recent
£197,500
+19.7%over 5 years28 February 2014
£165,000
-2.9%over 6 years23 March 2007
£170,000
+26.9%over 3 years2 March 2004
£133,950
+262.0%over 7 years23 December 1996
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DS: £292,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WR3 7TN
Closest school
0.3 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.