Get started405 Ombersley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1132 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 is 29.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 17.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
405 Ombersley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2021
405 Ombersley Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 20 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 20 years.
405 Ombersley Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,682
Street avg £3,049
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

13 October 2017Most recent
£282,000
+24.9%over 5 years30 January 2012
£225,750
+227.1%over 14 years12 September 1997
£69,007
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DQ: £330,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Bevere Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.