Get startedRoselea is a three-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 7BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 is 41.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 35.7% below the postcode norm. At 158 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold August 2018 for £285,000.
Roselea's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Roselea has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Double storey side and rear extension.
Roselea valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 9 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², Roselea runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,804
Street avg £3,358
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Checketts Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

3 August 2018Most recent
£285,000
+23.9%over 9 years27 March 2009
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7BZ: £370,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB