Get started4 Beckett Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 44.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 35.5% below the postcode norm. At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
4 Beckett Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
4 Beckett Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Application for prior approval for the erection of a single storey rear extension
4 Beckett Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 15 years.
£254,950
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 15 years.
4 Beckett Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,808
Street avg £3,357
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Checketts Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£254,950
+57.4%over 14 years24 June 2003
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7BZ: £370,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB