Get started7 Beckett Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 7BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £472,000 is 35% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£349/sq ft) was about 51.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. At 93 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 6 EPCs).
7 Beckett Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Beckett Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 15 years.
£349,750
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 15 years.
Years Held for 7 Beckett Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,761
Street avg £3,032
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Checketts Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

18 December 2017Most recent
£349,750
+62.7%over 15 years6 December 2002
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7BZ: £370,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
WR3 7NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB