Get started93 Ombersley Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a G (score 1), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on wood logs. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 27.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 is 34.7% above the 2016 sale price. At 155 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
93 Ombersley Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2023
Proposed dropped kerb
93 Ombersley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 27.8% per year over 2 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 27.8% per year over 2 years.
93 Ombersley Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,323
Street avg £2,696
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Vine Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

17 February 2016Most recent
£360,000
+50.0%over 1 year23 June 2014
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7BT: £230,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
WR3 7HY
Closest school
0.2 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB