Get started69 Ombersley Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 11.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £220,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 29.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 16 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 21 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 21 years.
69 Ombersley Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,014
Street avg £2,639
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Vine Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 December 2024Most recent
£220,000
+27.9%over 3 years17 March 2021
£172,000
+23.5%over 7 years21 June 2013
£139,300
+2.8%over 6 years3 November 2006
£135,500
+29.0%over 3 years15 July 2003
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7BT: £327,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
WR3 7TN
Closest school
0.2 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.