Get started61 Park Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1635 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £432,000 is 44% above the 2017 sale price. At 152 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 24 EPCs). Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
61 Park Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2020
61 Park Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 18 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£1,975
Street avg £2,461
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

1 June 2017Most recent
£300,000
+60.4%over 15 years21 January 2002
£187,000
+53.9%over 2 years6 August 1999
£121,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AJ: £395,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
WR3 7HY
Park Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.