Get started6 Park View Terrace is a six-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 7AG). It has a recorded floor area of 228 m² (around 2454 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £937,000 is 17.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 33.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory, partial demolition and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £800,000 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Park View Terrace sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
6 Park View Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£937,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 22 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Park View Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,509
Street avg £2,835
Floor Area
228 m²
Street avg 233 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Extension: Single storey
Demolition of existing rear single-storey extension and side store and construction of new single-storey extension and reinstatement of side conservatory.
Removal of existing flat roof dormer window and construction of new, replacement lead flat roof dormer window.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 April 2021Most recent
£800,000
+201.9%over 21 years20 August 1999
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AG: £565,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
15.0 t/year
Street avg 9.8 t/year
WR3 7WF
Co-Op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB