Get started2 Arley Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Leigh (WN7 5ER). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 113 m² it's 25.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 7 EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £316,950.
Latest sale on 2 Arley Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£316,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Arley Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,805
Street avg £2,827
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Parsonage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School Leigh. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

11 August 2023Most recent
£316,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 5ER: £259,950 (2025–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
WN7 5EU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB