Get started19 Braeburn Court is a mid-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 663 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 72% above the 2005 sale of £82,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£124/sq ft) was about 71.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Braeburn Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2021
19 Braeburn Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.8% per year over 8 years.
£82,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 19 Braeburn Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,332
Street avg £1,406
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Scott Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Leigh St Mary's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

9 September 2005Most recent
£82,000
+32.3%over 1 year16 April 2004
£61,995
+77.4%over 1 year10 January 2003
£34,950
+9.2%over 2 years7 July 2000
£31,995
14 November 1997
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 5BE: £127,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.