Get started22 Bradshawgate is a mid-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 4LX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2026. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An application is currently awaiting a decision. Last sale on file: £140,000 in July 2023.
22 Bradshawgate's carbon output is low for the local stock.
There is a planning application currently awaiting a decision.
Non-Material Amendment application for previously approved application A/21/92171/FULL - The amendment relates solely to minor internal reconfiguration within certain first and second floor residential units
22 Bradshawgate changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£140,000
Growth on file: -5.7% per year over 25 years.
11 July 2023Most recent
£140,000
+7.7%over 1 yearNearest stop
0.1 km
Leigh Town Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Leigh CofE Primary School. 20 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Condition Discharge application to discharge Condition No.3 (Materials - External Walls and Roof), Condition No.4 (Noise) and Condition No.6 (Materials of the Rooflights) in respect of approved application A/21/92171/FULL
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 July 2022
£130,000
-66.7%over 20 years14 November 2001
£390,000
-36.3%over 3 years16 June 1998
£611,954
Median price across the last 3 sales in WN7 4LX: £243,000 (2020–2006).
WN7 4RS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB