Get started3 Carroll Close is a detached house in Leigh (WN7 4BU). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2016) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 44.7% above the 2016 sale price.
3 Carroll Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Carroll Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£207,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Carroll Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,039
Street avg £2,061
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hayes Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Leigh St Peter's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£207,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 4BU: £230,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB