Get started19 Baines Close is a mid-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 4BP). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 44.4% above the 2015 sale price.
19 Baines Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2025
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Baines Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,900
Street avg £2,164
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hayes Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Leigh St Peter's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

9 October 2015Most recent
£132,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 4BP: £207,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
WN7 4GH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB