Get started24 Bellamy Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 2JE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 sits 105.5% above the 2012 sale of £91,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 54 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2022
24 Bellamy Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 14 years.
£91,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 24 Bellamy Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,694
Street avg £2,223
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guest Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Leigh. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

3 December 2012Most recent
£91,500
-12.9%over 4 years24 October 2008
£105,000
-4.5%26 September 2008
£110,000
+5.3%over 2 years16 November 2005
£104,500
+62.0%over 3 years9 May 2002
£64,500
+38.7%over 3 years25 September 1998
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 2JE: £195,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
WN7 2JE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.