Get started17 Bellamy Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leigh (WN7 2JE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 49.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 49.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £150,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Bellamy Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 20 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£2,206
Street avg £2,191
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guest Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Leigh. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

20 June 2018Most recent
£150,000
+11.1%over 5 years18 January 2013
£135,000
+2.3%over 5 years22 June 2007
£132,000
+78.4%over 5 years15 March 2002
£74,000
+25.6%over 3 years28 August 1998
£58,895
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 2JE: £195,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
WN7 2EU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.