Get started4 Coltsfoot Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Leigh (WN7 2HE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 723 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 32.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 61.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £179,950 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Coltsfoot Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Sept 2020
4 Coltsfoot Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 4 Coltsfoot Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,678
Street avg £2,472
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Leigh. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

16 April 2021Most recent
£179,950
+50.0%over 9 years30 September 2011
£120,000
-11.1%over 7 years24 September 2004
£135,000
+58.8%over 2 years27 May 2002
£85,000
+26.0%over 1 year15 November 2000
£67,445
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 2HE: £205,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WN7 2DT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.