Get started6 Bowden Green Drive is a detached house in Leigh (WN7 2EU). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 32.5% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £187,995.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Bowden Green Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,238
Street avg £2,270
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Regent Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Gabriel's Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

27 November 2020Most recent
£187,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 2EU: £230,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
WN7 2FN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB