Get started24 Bowden Green Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 2EU). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 46.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 18% below the postcode norm. Sold May 2020 for £157,995.
24 Bowden Green Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£157,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 24 Bowden Green Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,816
Street avg £2,279
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Regent Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Gabriel's Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

29 May 2020Most recent
£157,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 2EU: £230,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
WN7 2DT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB