Get started13 Battersby Street is a property in Leigh (WN7 2AH). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £4,000 in June 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 13 Battersby Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£4,000
Growth on file: -8.0% per year over 23 years.
7 June 2019Most recent
£4,000
-86.7%over 22 yearsNearest stop
0.1 km
Rothay Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Thomas' CofE Primary School, Leigh. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

14 June 1996
£29,995
+11.1%31 May 1996
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 2AH: £126,500 (2025–2024).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.