Get started122 Holden Road is a semi-detached house in Leigh (WN7 1HA). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 43.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2009.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 10 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 10 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 122 Holden Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,845
Street avg £1,692
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redfield Croft — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Leigh CofE Primary School. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

19 July 2019Most recent
£150,000
-3.2%19 July 2019
£154,950
+19.2%over 6 years3 July 2013
£130,000
+73.3%over 3 years28 August 2009
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1HA: £190,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.