Get started75 Holden Road is an end-of-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 1EX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 903 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 17.4% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
75 Holden Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2020
75 Holden Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 75 Holden Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,848
Street avg £1,551
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hope Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Leigh CofE Primary School. 24 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

10 June 2010Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1EX: £180,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 9 years
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB