Get started17 Market Street is a detached house in Leigh (WN7 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 is 80.6% below the 2016 sale of £723,200, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
To change the use of first floor from Class A3 (food and drink) to Class A2 (offices) and to install new shop front.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£723,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Leigh Town Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Leigh CofE Primary School. 20 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

To display internally illuminated fascia sign
11 August 2016Most recent
£723,200
Median price across the last 1 sales in WN7 1DR: £40,000 (2021–2021).
WN7 1YA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell