Get started28 Abbey Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Batley (WF17 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 810 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 62.7% above the 2018 sale of £75,000. At 75 m² it's 19.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 23 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £75,000.
28 Abbey Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2021
28 Abbey Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.5% per year over 4 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: -1.5% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 28 Abbey Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£997
Street avg £1,283
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Healey School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£75,000
-6.2%over 4 years25 July 2014
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 7ER: £120,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
WF17 7SE
Closest school
0.1 km
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB