Get started33 Regent Mews is a mid-terrace house in Soothill, Batley, Batley (WF17 6RB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 sits 87.9% above the 2004 sale of £73,440. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 21% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
33 Regent Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.0% per year over 7 years.
£73,440
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 33 Regent Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,130
Street avg £1,419
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Soothill Lane Oakwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

18 June 2004Most recent
£73,440
+145.2%over 7 years14 February 1997
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 6RB: £108,000 (2020–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Lydgate Junior and Infant School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB