Get started3 Almond Way is a four-bedroom property in Batley (WF17 0QG). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since December 1998 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Almond Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£56,500
Growth on file: -8.1% per year over 1 year.
4 December 1998Most recent
£56,500
-8.1%Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodlands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

30 September 1998
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 0QG: £151,500 (2024–2019).
WF17 0BH
Closest school
0.4 km
Birstall Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB