Get started11 Copley Hill is a property in Birstall, Batley, Batley (WF17 0DT). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of single storey extension to side
£91,450
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 6 years.
22 May 2003Most recent
£91,450
+69.4%over 5 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birstall Cricket Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

4 July 1997
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 0DT: £170,000 (2025–2016).
Closest school
0.5 km
Birstall Primary Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB