Get started25 Lea View is a property in Batley (WF17 0BX). It has council tax band D.
Held since May 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£97,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 3 years.
11 May 2001Most recent
£97,000
+10.9%over 2 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Intake Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

28 August 1998
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 0BX: £230,000 (2023–2021).
WF17 0ND
Closest school
0.6 km
Windmill CofE (VC) Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB