Get started39 Batley Field Hill is a property in Batley (WF17 0BE). It has council tax band G.
Held since April 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Work to TPO 36/97
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£490,000
Growth on file: 20.0% per year over 6 years.
15 April 2005Most recent
£490,000
+222.4%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Works to TPO(s) 36/97
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
13 November 1998
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 0BE: £540,000 (2025–2020).
Upper Batley School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Upper Batley High School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB