Get started19 Clifton Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dewsbury (WF13 4RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 sits 57.2% above the 2004 sale of £97,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 31.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jun 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 23.4% per year over 4 years.
£97,950
Growth on file: 23.4% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for 19 Clifton Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,718
Street avg £1,781
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staincliffe Rd Russell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

12 August 2004Most recent
£97,950
+18.7%over 8 months23 December 2003
£82,500
+52.8%over 1 year22 February 2002
£54,000
+17.4%over 1 year5 January 2001
£45,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4RJ: £122,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WF13 4QG
Closest school
0.5 km
Westmoor Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.